AUTODOME IP 5000i IR

AUTODOME IP 5000i IR
  • High-performance HD outdoor PTZ dome camera with integrated IR illumination for scenes with low or no ambient lighting
  • Variable illumination ensures that IR light is uniformly distributed in the field to minimize dark spots or over-illuminated scenes
  • Long distance illumination up to 180 m (590 ft)
  • Details
    Imager 1/2.8” progressive scan CMOS
    Effective Picture Elements 1945 x 1097 (2.13 MP)
    Lens 30x zoom4.5 mm - 135 mm (F1.6 - F4.4)
    Optical Zoom Field of View (FOV) 2.4° - 60.9°
    Focus Automatic with manual override
    Iris Automatic with manual override
    Digital Zoom 16x
    Video performance - Sensitivity
    (3100K, reflectivity 89%, 1/30, F1.6, 30 IRE)
    Color 0.05 lx
    Mono 0.01 lx
    With IR 0 lx
    High dynamic range 94 dB (measured according to IEC 62676 Part 5)
    Electronic Shutter Speed (AES) 1/30 s to 1/15000 s (12 steps)
    Signal-to-noise Ratio (SNR) >55 dB (AGC off)
    Noise Reduction Intelligent Dynamic Noise Reduction
    Backlight Compensation (BLC) On/Off, Intelligent Auto Exposure (IAE)
    Intelligent Defog Automatically adjusts parameters for best picture in foggy or misty scenes (Auto/Off)
    White Balance Standard Auto, Sodium Lamp Auto, Basic Auto, Manual, Hold, Dominant Color Auto
    Day/Night Mechanical switchable IR filter (Auto/On/off) Monochrome
    Number of LEDs 4
    Wavelength 850 nm
    Distance 180 m (590 ft) (Detection)
    Beam angle Wide beam: 36°Narrow beam: 6.3°
    Video content analysis
    Analysis type Essential Video Analytics
    Configurations Silent VCA / Profile1 - 16
    Alarm rules (combinable) Any object Object in field Crossing line Entering field Leaving field Loitering Following route Idle object Removed object Counter Occupancy Crowd detection Condition change Similarity search Tampering
    Object filters Duration Size Aspect ratio v/h Speed Direction Color Object classes (Upright persons, Bikes, Cars, Trucks)
    Calibration Automatic self-calibrating when height is set
    Pan/Tilt Modes Normal: 0.1°/s - 120°/sTurbo: Pan: 0.1°/s - 240°/s; Tilt: 0.1°/s - 120°/s
    Preset Speed Pan: 240°/sTilt: 160°/s
    Pan Range 360° continuous
    Tilt Angle -90° to 3°
    Pre-position Accuracy ± 0.1° typ.
    Pre-positions 256
    Tours Two (2) types of tours: Recorded tours: two (2), maximum total duration 15 minutes (depending on the amount of commands sent during recording) Pre-position tour: one (1), consisting of up to 256 scenes consecutively, and one (1), customized up to 64 scenes
    Input voltage 24 VAC and PoE+
    Power consumption 20 W (IR off) / 25 W (IR on)
    Video compression H.265H.264M-JPEG
    Streaming Four (4) streams: Two (2) configurable streams in H.264 or H.265One (1) I-frames-only stream based on first streamOne (1) M-JPEG Stream
    Frame rate 60fps at all resolutions
    Resolution 1080p720pD1 4:3 (cropped)SD (432p, 288p)
    IP delay (typical) 60 fps: 200 ms
    Bitrate The average typical optimized bitrate in kbits/second for various frame rates is shown in the following table:
    Video compression H.265
    IPS 1080p , 720p
    60 1649 , 1249
    30 1413 , 1096
    15 1157 , 902
    10 1075 , 841
    5 746 , 597
    2 407 , 343
    Ethernet 10/100BASE-T
    Encryption TLS 1.0, SSL, DES, 3DES, AES
    Protocols IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP, HTTP, HTTPS, RTP/RTCP, IGMP V2/V3, ICMP, ICMPv6, RTSP, FTP, ARP, DHCP, APIPA (Auto-IP, link local address), NTP (SNTP), SNMP (V1, V3, MIB-II), 802.1x, DNS, DNSv6, DDNS (DynDNS.org, selfHOST.de, no-ip.com), SMTP, iSCSI, UPnP (SSDP), DiffServ (QoS), LLDP, SOAP, Dropbox™, CHAP, digest authentication
    Interoperability ONVIF Profile S, ONVIF Profile G; GB/T 28181
    Audio
    Compression G.711, 8kHz sampling rateL16, 16kHz sampling rateAAC, 16kHz sampling rate
    Interface 1/1 Channel In/Out
    Memory card slot Support a memory card with a maximum of 32 GB (microSDHC) / 2 TB (microSDXC) (user-supplied). (An SD card of Class 6 or higher is recommended for HD recording.)
    VG4-SFPSCKT
    Description Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter kit*.Requires a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) module (sold separately).
    Data Interface Ethernet
    Data Rate 10/100 MbpsIEEE 802.3 CompliantFull Duplex or Half Duplex Electrical PortFull Duplex Optical Port
    Compatible Receiver CNFE2MC
    Installation Installed inside a NDA-U-PA0, NDA-U-PA1 or a NDA-U-PA2 power supply box with supplied mounting hardware
    * Kit available separately and must be installed inside the AUTODOME power supply box.
    Description Interchangeable modules available for use with MMF or SMF optical fiber.
    Data Interface Ethernet
    Data Rate 10/100 Mbps IEEE 802.3 Compliant
    Weight (all SFP modules) 0.23 kg (0.05 lb)
    Dimensions (LxWxH) SFP-2, SFP-3: 55.5 x 13.5 x 8.5 mm (2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3 in.) SFP-25, SFP-26: 63.8 x 13.5 x 8.5 mm (2.5 x 0.5 x 0.3 in.)
    Type Connector , Wavelength (transmit / receive) , Max. Distance
    SFP-2 MMF , Duplex LC , 1310 nm / 1310 nm , 2 km (1.2 miles)
    SFP-3 SMF , Duplex LC , 1310 nm / 1310 nm , 20 km(12.4 miles)
    SFP-25 MMF , Single SC , 1310 nm / 1550 nm , 2 km(1.2 miles)
    SFP-26 MMF , Single SC , 1550 nm / 1310 nm , 2 km(1.2 miles)
    Fiber Compatibility
    Optical Fiber Compatibility, MMF 50/125 µm MMF. For 50/125 µm fiber, subtract 4 dB from the specified optical budget value. Must meet or exceed fiber standard ITU-T G.651.
    Optical Fiber Compatibility, SMF 8–10/125 µm SMF. Must meet or exceed fiber standard ITU-T G.652.
    Optical Distance Specifications Specified transmission distances are limited to the optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices, and patch panels. The modules are designed to operate over the entire optical loss budget range, so they do not require a minimum loss in order to operate.
    Sector/Titling 16 independent sectors with 20 characters per title
    Privacy Masks 32 individually configurable privacy masks
    Privacy Masks pattern Black, White, Gray, Auto (average background color)
    Supported Languages English, German, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Japanese, Chinese (simplified)
    Power RJ45 10/100 Base-T PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at, class 4 standard) 21-30 VAC, 50/60 Hz
    Alarm Inputs 2
    Alarm Outputs 1 relay output 5 VDC, 150 mA max.
    Audio 1x mono line in, 1x mono line out
    Signal line in 94 kOhm typical, 1 Vrms max.
    Signal line out 1 kOhm typical, 1 Vrms max.
    Ingress Protection Rating/ Standard IP66
    Operating temperature -40 ºC to +60 ºC(-40 °F to +140 °F)
    Humidity Up to 90% RH, non-condensing
    Storage temperature -40 ºC to +60 ºC(-40 °F to +140 °F)
    Dimensions (DIA x H) 207 mm x 346.6 mm(8.15 in x 13.65 in)
    Weight 4.6 kg (10.14 lb)
    Construction material Housing: AluminumSunshield: Outdoor Grade Plastic
    Standard color White (RAL 9003)

    Images

     

    Features

    DayNight EasyInstall H265 HD1080 Outdoor
     
    Onvif
     
  • Certificates (2)
    Title Type Language
    Declaration of Conformity PDF
    UL PDF
     
  • Documents (16)
     
  • Software Downloads (1)
     
 

Product variants

NDP-5502-Z30L PTZ dome 2MP 30x IP66 pendant

Outdoor pendant IP dome camera with sunshield, integrated IR illumination up to 180 m (590 ft), 30x zoom, 1080p HD resolution. Essential Video Analytics, Intelligent Dynamic Noise Reduction, remote camera access, and dual power options.

Commercial Type No.: NDP-5502-Z30L
Product No.: F.01U.319.481

 

Accessories

UPA-2450-50 PSU, 220VAC 50Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

UPA-2450-50 PSU, 220VAC 50Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

Indoor power supply for camera. 220 VAC, 50 Hz in; 24 VAC, 50 VA out

Commercial Type No.: UPA-2450-50
Product No.: F.01U.076.157

 
UPA-2450-60 PSU, 120VAC 60Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

UPA-2450-60 PSU, 120VAC 60Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

Indoor power supply for camera. 120 VAC, 60 Hz In; 24 VAC, 50 VA Out

Commercial Type No.: UPA-2450-60
Product No.: F.01U.076.154

 
 
NPD-6001B High PoE midspan

NPD-6001B High PoE midspan

High PoE Midspan, 60 W, single port, AC in

Commercial Type No.: NPD-6001B
Product No.: F.01U.347.358

 
NDA-U-PA0 Surveillance cabinet 24VAC

NDA-U-PA0 Surveillance cabinet 24VAC

Surveillance cabinet, 24 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PA0
Product No.: F.01U.324.947

 
 
NDA-U-PA1 Surveillance cabinet 120VAC

NDA-U-PA1 Surveillance cabinet 120VAC

Surveillance cabinet, 100 - 120 VAC 50/60 Hz input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PA1
Product No.: F.01U.324.948

 
NDA-U-PA2 Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

NDA-U-PA2 Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

Surveillance cabinet, 230 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PA2
Product No.: F.01U.324.949

 
 
NDA-U-CMT Corner mount adapter

NDA-U-CMT Corner mount adapter

Universal corner mount, white

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-CMT
Product No.: F.01U.324.946

 
NDA-U-PMAL Pole mount adapter large

NDA-U-PMAL Pole mount adapter large

Universal pole mount adapter, white; large

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PMAL
Product No.: F.01U.324.944

 
 
NDA-U-PMAS Pole mount adapter small

NDA-U-PMAS Pole mount adapter small

Pole mount adapter small

Universal pole mount adapter, white; small.

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PMAS
Product No.: F.01U.324.943

 
NDA-U-PMT Pendant pipe mount, 12

NDA-U-PMT Pendant pipe mount, 12" (31cm)

Universal pipe mount for dome cameras, 31 cm, white

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PMT
Product No.: F.01U.324.940

 
 
NDA-U-PMTE Pendant pipe extension, 20

NDA-U-PMTE Pendant pipe extension, 20" (50cm)

Extension for universal pipe mount, 50 cm, white

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PMTE
Product No.: F.01U.324.941

 
NDA-U-PSMB Pendant wall/ceiling mount SMB

NDA-U-PSMB Pendant wall/ceiling mount SMB

Surface mount box (SMB) for wall mount or pipe mount.

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PSMB
Product No.: F.01U.324.942

 
 
NDA-U-RMT Pendant parapet mount

NDA-U-RMT Pendant parapet mount

Universal roof mount for dome cameras, white

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-RMT
Product No.: F.01U.324.945

 
NDA-U-WMP Wall mount plate

NDA-U-WMP Wall mount plate

Back plate for universal wall mount, corner mount and pole mount, white, IP66

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-WMP
Product No.: F.01U.324.950

 
 
NDA-U-WMT Pendant wall mount

NDA-U-WMT Pendant wall mount

Universal wall mount for dome cameras, white

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-WMT
Product No.: F.01U.324.939

 
LTC 9230/01 Roof mount adapter

LTC 9230/01 Roof mount adapter

Flat Roof Mount Adapter for mounting a unit in an upright position on a flat surface.

Commercial Type No.: LTC 9230/01
Product No.: F.01U.503.630

 
 
VG4-SFPSCKT ETHERNET TO SFP INTERFACE KIT

VG4-SFPSCKT ETHERNET TO SFP INTERFACE KIT

Ethernet media converter video transmitter/data receiver fiber optic kit for AUTODOME cameras and for MIC-IP-PSU for MIC analog cameras.

Commercial Type No.: VG4-SFPSCKT
Product No.: F.01U.142.529

 
SFP-2 Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP-2 Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Multi-mode

1310 mm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-2
Product No.: F.01U.136.537

 
 
SFP-3 Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP-3 Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Single-mode

1310 nm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-3
Product No.: F.01U.136.538

 
SFP-25 Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

SFP-25 Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1310/1550 nm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-25
Product No.: F.01U.136.541

 
 
SFP-26 Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

SFP-26 Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1550/1310 nm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-26
Product No.: F.01U.136.542

 
EWE-AD5HD-IW 12mths wrty ext AUTODOME IP 5000 HD

EWE-AD5HD-IW 12mths wrty ext AUTODOME IP 5000 HD

12 months warranty extension without moving parts, wear parts are excluded

Commercial Type No.: EWE-AD5HD-IW
Product No.: F.01U.346.303;F.01U.345.861